Our Staff

Mr Mathew Atkinson

Headteacher

Mr Robin Cusdin

Deputy Headteacher (KS2 Lead)

Miss Lyndsey Widdop

Assistant Headteacher (LKS2 Lead)

Miss Holly Whyte

Pupil Progress Leader (KS1 Lead)

Miss Laura Rogers

Assistant Headteacher (Early Years Lead)

Miss Rebecca Fowles

Inclusion Manager

Miss Claire Aspinall

Teacher

Mrs Caroline Craig

Teacher

Mrs Zara Grimshaw

Teacher

Miss Sarah Haigh

Teacher

Mr Martin Harrison

Teacher

Mr Conor Mahoney

Teacher

Mrs Ghazala Malik

Teacher

Miss Nosheen Mirza

Teacher

Miss Elizabeth Parry

Teacher

Miss Chloe Presland

Teacher

Mr James Routh

Teacher

Mr Thomas Ruddock

Teacher

Miss Natasha Siari

Teacher

Mrs Emma Smith

Teacher

Mr Robert Walters

Teacher

Mrs Loren Mills

Teacher

Mr Nadeem Akhtar

Mr Nadeem Akhtar

Teacher

Miss Shannon Goodwin

Student Teacher

Miss Mairead O'Connor

Miss Mairead O'Connor

Student Teacher

Mr James Holland

Mr James Holland

Student Teacher

Miss Hafsa Malik

Miss Hafsa Malik

Student Teacher

Mr Latif Mir

Community Resource Manager

Mrs Rukhsana Zaman

Parental Involvement Officer

Mrs Shabana Naz

Finance & Data Assistant

Name

Name

Administration Assistant

Name

Name

Apprentice Administration Assistant

Mr Kenneth Preston

Site Manager

Mrs Tahmeena Akhtar

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Naheen Khan

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Claire Arato

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Angela Freeman

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fozia Azmat

Teaching Assistant

Miss Asma Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tahira Ghaus

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suvada Kesedzic

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Saima Mahmood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Samina Rani

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Riaz Sadiq

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Victoria Yeardley

Art & Display Assistant

Mr Liam Dyson

Sports Coach

Miss Charlotte Holmes

Miss Charlotte Holmes

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mr Akif Khan

Mr Akif Khan

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Ammarag Arshad

Miss Ammarag Arshad

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Maryam Bibi

Miss Maryam Bibi

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Brown

Miss Laura Brown

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Izabel Karol

Miss Izabel Karol

Early Years Practitioner

Miss Holly Presland

Miss Holly Presland

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Hasina Mayat

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Noreen Khan

Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Shahnaz Akhtar

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Hafizan Bi

Mrs Hafizan Bi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Samia Jahangir

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Zaitun Kasam

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sabia Khatun

Lunchtime Supervisor

“You’re doing a really good thing here at this school.”

– Parent of Reception and Year 4 Children